Beasley Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Arthus-Bertrand, Yann Earth From Above
NY Abrams 2002 1st HB 
Folio, quite heavy, a fine copy in fine dust jacket. Views of the earth, shot from a plane. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Artiss, Kenneth L Mistake Making
Rockville Psychiatric Books 1993 P9047 1st HB Very good in very good dust jacket.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Artiss, Lieutenant Colonel Kenneth Milieu Therapy In Schizophrenia
NY Grune and Stratton 1962 1st HB Fine but for owner's name.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Artsch, Joel A Krelmin Gold. One Thousand Years Of Russian Gems And Gold
NY Abrams 2000 1st HB 4to Fine in near fine acetate dust jacket. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Ashbury, John A Wave
NY Viking 1984 9007 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.3  

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Ashenhurst, John Johnson Recollections Of An Octogenarian
Bowie, MD Heritage Books 1990 1st HB 
Signed by the editors, James Harold Ashenhurst and Elin Barkman Ashenhurst. Very good. The author edited the Freeport (OH) Press. Civil War, KKK, liquor, church, school, politics. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Ashton, Dore A Joseph Cornell Album
NY Viking 1974 1st HB 
Small 4to, fine in lightly used dust jacket with small chip at foot of rear panel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Assagioli, Roberto Psychosynthesis
NY Viking 1971 P8141 PB Wraps, fine copy.  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Associated Press The Instant It Happened
NY Abrams 1976 1st HB 
Folio, fine but for bump to several page corners, in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Astaire, Lesley & R M At Home In Scotland
NY Abbeville 1987 1st HB Small 4to, fine in fine dust jacket, 1st US ed.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Astor, Gerald ...and A Credit To His Race". The Hard Life And Times Of...
NY Saturday Review Press/Dutton 1974 8418 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Astrup, Arne The Gerry Mulligan Discography
Soeborg Bidstrup Discographical 1989 1st PB Wraps, 4to, very good, 106pp.  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Astrup, Arne The John Haley Sims (Zoot Sims) Discography
Lyngby Danish Discography Pub 1980 1st PB Wraps, 4to, 104pp. + 2pp addendum laid in. Very good+.  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Astrup, Arne The Revised Stan Getz Discography
Karlslunde Per Meistrup 1984 1st PB 
Inscribed by the author. Spiral-bound wraps, very good+ with a few old corner creases.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Aswell, Mary Louise The World Within. Fiction Illuminating Neuroses Of Our Time
NY Whittlesey House 1947 P3581 1st HB 
Near fine with sunned spine, the Moellenhoff's copy with their name written in on f.e.p. 16 selections. Kafka, Welty, Faulkner, Kavan, etc.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Aswell, Mary Louise The World Within. Fiction Illuminating The Neuroses Of Our Time
NY Whittlesey House 1947 P7653 1st HB Very good with sunned spine.  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Atkinson, Eleanor Johnny Appleseed
NY Harper 1915 HB 
Later printing with F-Q code, title page date of 1915, bookplate (with some browning and offsetting), thus very good early copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Atwell, Winifred Album Of Rags No. 2
London Francis, Day & Hunter 1952 1st HB 
Trinidad pianist, trained in the classics, very popular in the UK. Fine uncommon folio.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Atwood, Margaret Dancing Girls And Other Stories
NY Simon and Schuster 1982 7483 1st PB Wraps, advance uncorrected proofs, 1st US edition, fine.  

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Atwood, Margaret Bodily Harm
NY Simon and Schuster 1982 7484 1st PB 
Signed by the author. Wraps, advance uncorrected proofs, near fine but for slight soiling and corner crease.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Atwood, Margaret Procedures For Underground
Toronto Oxford 1970 8892 1st PB 
Wraps, (not orignally issued in cloth), near fine but for a bit of rubbing.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Auden, W. H Homage To Clio
NY Random House 1960 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Auden, W. H City Without Walls
NY Random House 1969 1st HB Fine in near fine dust jacket with slightly darkened spine. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Auden, W. H About The House
NY Random House 1965 1st HB 
Signed by the author. [5th printing], near fine with a little sunning to top edge, in lightly sunned dust jacket with tiny chip at spine head. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Auden, W. H The English Auden. Poems, Essays And Dramatic Writings, 1927-1939
NY Random House 1977 1st HB 
Edited by Edward Mendelson. Owner's inscription, otherwise fine in lightly used dust jacket with a few tiny tears. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Auden, W. H The Critical Heritage
London RKP 1983 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket, ed. by John Haffenden. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Audubon, John James The Birds Of America
NY Macmillan 1962 8979 1st HB 4to, fine, lacking the dust jacket.  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Auel, Jean M The Clan Of The Cave Bear
NY Crown 1980 9330 1st HB Fine in fine but price-clipped dust jacket.  

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Auerbach, Irving Are Unions Necessary?
San Francisco the author 1954 8867 1st HB 
Inscribed by the author. Very good with old name label removal sign on f.p.d. and Teamster library stamp from Milwaukee local.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Aumont, Jean-pierre Sun And Shadow. An Autobiography
NY Norton 1977 1st HB 
Inscribed by the author. Foreword by Francois Truffaut. Near fine in like dust jacket but for short tear on rear panel. Lower corner of dj flap clipped, but price is still unclipped at upper corner (9.95). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Austin, Bill Joe The Beat Goes On And On And On
the author 1976 1st PB Inscribed by the author. Wraps, fine, 170pp.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Autolycus Ulug Beg. An Epic Poem
NY Knopf 1923 4742 1st HB 
Very good+ to near fine in chipped dust jacket with stains and tears.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Autry, Gene, And Oakley Haldeman Sheet Music For Here Comes Santa Claus
NY Western Music Publishing 1948 7468 1st PB Wraps, quite worn, very good-.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Avedon, Richard Performance
NY Abrams 2008 1st HB Fine, issued without dust jacket, a handsome production. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Aveline, Claude (Valentin Le Campion, Illus) . ..et Tout Le Reste N'Est Rien / Lettres De La Religieuse Portugaise
Paris Editions Emile-Paul Freres 1947 Softcover 
2 vols, each in wraps, each numbered #465 of 500 copies, both illustrated by Valentin le Campion woodcuts, both fine in single slipcase. ; Small Quarto 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Avernaete, Roger La Gravure Sur Bois Moderne De L'Occident
Paris Dorbon Aine 1928 Softcover 
One of 1000 marked HC with no number designation. Wraps are wrinkled, spine is creased, lightly soiled and worn at top and bottom edges. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Avrich, Paul Sacco And Vanzetti. The Anarchist Background
Princeton Princeton Univ Press 1991 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Axton, Mae Boren Country Singers As I Know Em
Austin Sweet Publishing 1973 7357 1st HB 
Fine in bit sunned dust jacket, with pub data on stickers on t.p. and pastedown.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Ayd, Frank J, Jr, Et Al Affective Disorders Reassessed: 1983
Baltimore Ayd Comm 1983 P4538 1st PB Flexible wraps, fine.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Ayd, Jr, Frank, Ed Rational Psychopharmacotherapy And The Right To Treatment
Baltimore Ayd Medical Comm 1975 P3893 1st HB Fine.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Ayella, Marybeth F Insane Therapy. Portrait Of A Psychotherapy Cult
Philadelphia Temple 1998 1st PB Wraps, fine. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Ayer, A. J Metaphysics And Common Sense
San Francisco Freeman, Cooper 1969 P7873 1st HB Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Ayme, Marcel (Gen Paul, Vivancos, B Kelly, Demonchy, J-D Malcles, Perraudin, Dechelette, Illus. ) Romans Parisiens Suivi D'Uranus
Paris Gallimard 1959 Hardcover 
A fine copy from the numbered edition of 10,000 copies, in fine publisher's acetate, with illustrations by Gen Paul, Vivancos, B Kelly, Demonchy, J-D Malcles, Perraudin, and Dechelette. ; Large Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 B?hler, Charlotte, & Hildegard Hetzer Kleinkinder Tests. Entwicklungstests Vom 1. Bis 6. Lebensjahr
Leipzig Johann Ambrosius Barth 1932 P1707 1st HB 
Dampstained at edges, spine worn, just good. Folding chart in pocket on rear board, many photos.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Babcock, Bernie With Claw And Fang. A Fact Story With A Chicago Setting
Indianapolis Clean Politics 1911 8453 1st PB Wraps, rear wrap missing, 112pp.  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Babcock, Charlotte G Training Analysis. Report Of The First Three Institute Conference...
Pittsburgh Pitts Psych Inst 1969 P1116 1st HB 
Spiral-bound, photo-offset report, 8 1/2 x 11', 299pp. Some bracketing and underlining, notes on rear blank, othewise fine.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Babcock, Harold D, Et. Al The Ultraviolet Solar Spectrum...
Contrib Mt Wilson Observator 1948 P1464 1st PB 
Inscribed by the author. Wraps, offprinted from the ASTROPHYSICAL JOURNAL 107 (1948), fine. No. 745 in the series.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Babkin, B. P Pavlov. A Biography
Chicago Univ Chicago Press 1949 P7770 1st HB Near fine.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Babor, Thomas F, Ed Alcohol And Culture. Comparative Perspectives From Europe And America
NY NYAS Annals 472 1986 1st PB Wraps, fine. 236pp.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Babor, Thomas F, Et Al, Eds Types Of Alcoholics. Evidence From Clinical, Experimental & Genetic Researc
H NY NYAS Annals Vol 708 1994 2595 1st PB Wraps, 258pp, fine. In print at $75.  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Bach, Richard Running From Safety
NY Morrow 1994 1st HB 
Signed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket with Barnes & Noble Autographed Copy sticker on front panel. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Backwoods Jack Time In A Box. The Adventures Of Patches The Hobo Dog & Betty Butterfly
the author 2008 2nd printing PB Yes 
Signed by the author. Wraps, second printing, 30pp, a young adult book written and illustrated by Backwoods Jack, an octagenarian hobo from downstate Illinois. Fine.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Baggelaar, Kristin, And Donald Milton Folk Music. More Than A Song
NY Crowell 1976 8741 1st HB Small 4to, fine in very good+ dust jacket.  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Baholyodhin, Ou Living With Zen. Interiors, Gardens, Lifestyle
Rutland Tuttle 2000 1st HB 4to, fine in very good dust jacket.  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Bailey, Frankie Y Death's Favorite Child
Silver Dagger Mysteries 2000 9678 1st HB Signed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Bailey, Gilbert S History Of The Illinois River Baptist Association
NY Sheldon, Blakemore & Co 1857 1st HB 
16mo, very good with old library spine label and bookplate on pastedown (no other library marks).  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Bailey, H. C The Life Sentence
Garden City Doubleday 1946 1st HB 
1st US ed. very good with wear at spine head, in very good- dust jacket with tiny chips and internal mends.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Bailey, Percival Sigmund, The Unserene
Springfield Charles C Thomas 1965 P2210 1st HB 
Fine in fine dust jacket but for barely sunned spine. Foreword by Roy Grinker, Sr.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Bailey, Percival Sigmund The Unserene. A Tragedy In Three Acts
Springfield Charles C Thomas 1965 P3890 1st HB Fine.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Bailey, Percival Sigmund The Unserene
Springfield Charles C Thomas 1965 P9056 1st HB Near fine with owner's name, in fine dust jacket.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Bailey, Percival Sigmund The Unserene
Springfield Charles C Thomas 1965 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Bailliett, Whitney American Musicians. 56 Portraits In Jazz
NY Oxford 1986 1st HB 
Advance review copy with slip laid in. Spine slanted, thus very good, in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Bain, David Howard, & Mary Smith Whose Woods These Are. A History Of The Breadloaf Writers Conference
NY Ecco Press 1993 9253 1st HB 4to Fine in fine dust jacket.  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Bainbridge, Unity Songs Of Seton
the author 1974 8810 1st PB 
Wraps in dj, sm 4to, near fine in nice dustjacket with tears. Decorated with the author's paintings, one of 1000 copies.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Baird, Bill The Art Of The Puppet
NY Macmillan/Ridge Press 1965 1st HB Small 4to, fine in fine but price-clipped dust jacket. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Bakan, David Slaughter Of The Innocents
San Francisco Jossey-Bass 1979 P7487 HB 
4th printing, uncommon in cloth, fine but for rubber stamp, in fine dust jacket with one short tear.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Bakan, David On Method
San Francisco Jossey-Bass 1967 P8899 1st HB Fine in very good+ dust jacket.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Bakan, David Disease, Pain And Sacrifice. Toward A Psychology Of Suffering
Chicago University of Chicago 1968 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Baker, Calvin Naming The New World
NY Wyatt/St Martin's 1997 8874 1st PB Wraps, advance reading copy, fine.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Baker, Calvin Naming The New World
NY Wyatt 1997 8454 1st PB Wraps, advance reading copy, fine.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Baker, David N, Ed New Perspectives On Jazz
Washington, DC Smithsonian 1990 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Baker, Estelle The Rose Door
Chicago Charles H Kerr 1911 3660 1st HB Yes 
Green cloth. Very good+ copy of this Rideout novel.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Baker, Houston Black Studies, Rap, And The Academy
Chicago Univ Chicago Press 1993 4450 1st PB Wraps, advance uncorrected proofs, fine.  

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Baker, Houston, Jr, Ed Black Literature In America
NY McGraw-Hill 1971 1st PB Wraps, a reader, 444pp.  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Baker, Josepine, & Jo Bouillon Josephine
NY Harper 1977 3202 1st HB Fine but for sunning to top edge, in near fine dust jacket.  

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Baker, Nicholson Room Temperature
NY Grove Weidenfeld 1990 7624 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.  

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Baker, Nichoson Room Temperature
NY Grove Weidenfeld 1990 4666 1st HB Signed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket.  

Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Baker, Robert A They Call It Hypnosis
Amherst, NY Prometheus 1990 HB Later printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Baker, Robert A, Ed Child Sexual Abuse And False Memory Syndrome
Amherst, NY Prometheus 1998 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Baker, Stephen Visual Persuasion. The Effect Of Pictures On The Subconscious
NY McGraw-Hill 1961 1st HB 
4to reprint, near fine in very good- chipped and torn dust jacket with two inch chip at spine head. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Bakker, Dick M Clarence Williams On Microgroove
Alphen aan den Rijn Micrography 1976 1st PB Wraps, fine, 44pp. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Balasubbramanyam, Rajeev In Beautiful Disguises
London Bloomsbury 2000 8204 1st HB 
UK hardcover first (without dust jacket), with label pasted to front board designated it as a review copy of the 1st US ed (paperback original), fine.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Baldessarini, Ross J Chemotherapy In Psychiatry
Harvard Harvard Univ Press 1985 P4510 Revised HB Revised and enlarged edition, fine in near fine dust jacket.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Baldus, S. A The New Capitalism
Chicago O'Donnell Press 1923 8455 1st HB 
Very good with internal soiling, a few paper scraps adhering to rear board.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Baldwin, J, and Stewart Brand Soft Tech
NY Penguin 1978 5872 1st PB Wraps, small 4to, near fine. On Appropriate Technology. 176pp.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Baldwin, James Go Tell It On The Mountain
NY Knopf 1953 1st HB 
Signed by the author. Fine in lightly used dust jacket with small chips, including a dime-size chip at the top of the spine, just barely affecting the S in James. 
Price: 2000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Balint, Alice The Early Years Of Life
NY Basic Books 1954 1st HB 
1st US edition of THE PSYCHO-ANALYSIS OF THE NURSERY; preface by Anna Freud, fine in lightly used dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Balint, Alice The Early Years Of Life
NY Basic 1954 P9019 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Balint, Michael Angstlust Und Regression
Stuttgart Ernst Klett n.d. P7741 1st HB 1st German ed, fine in very lightly used dust jacket.  

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Ball, Rev T. H Encyclopedia Of Genealogy And Biography Of Lake County Indiana
Evansville Unigraphics 1974 7402 1st HB Reprint of the 1904 Chicago Lewis edition, fine.  

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Ballhause, Walter and Johannes Becher Uberflussige Menschen. Fotografien und Gedichte ... der Grossen Krise
Leipzig Philipp Reclam jun 1981 1st HB 
4to Near fine in very good dust jacket, history and photos of the Great Depression in Germany. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Balliett, Whitney Improvising
NY Oxford 1977 1st HB Fine in lightly used dust jacket. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Balliett, Whitney Improvising
NY Oxford 1977 8705 1st HB Fine in near fine dust jacket.  

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Balliett, Whitney Improvisations: Fifteen Jazz Musicians And Their Art
NY Oxford 1977 6557 1st PB 
Wraps, advance uncorrected proofs, near fine with sunning (JSW).  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Balliett, Whitney Such Sweet Thunder
London Macdonald 1968 1st HB Fine in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Balliett, Whitney Such Sweet Thunder
London Macdonald 1968 8918 1st HB 
1st UK ed. Fine in close to fine, price-clipped dust jacket with a few tiny tears.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Balliett, Whitney Such Sweet Thunder
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1966 7324 1st HB Fine but for owner's embossed stamp, in very good dust jacket.  

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Balliett, Whitney New York Notes. A Journal Of Jazz, 1972-1975
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1976 9801 1st PB Wraps, advance uncorrected proofs, near fine.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Balliett, Whitney Sound Of Surprise
NY Dutton 1959 7922 1st HB Author's first book, fine in very good dust jacket.  

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Balliett, Whitney American Singers. 27 Portraits In Song
NY Oxford 1988 1st HB Fine in near fine dust jacket.  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to beasley@beasleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie