Beasley Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Sigmund Freud listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Breuer, Joseph, And Sigmund Freud  Studies In Hysteria
NY NMDM No 61 1947 3rd pr, new ed HB Very good+ reprint, hardcover.

Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Freud, Sigmund  An Outline Of Psychoanalysis
NY Norton 1949 1st HB
Fine but for offsetting to various pages where clippings were laid in, in very good dust jacket with spine chip. 1st US ed.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Freud, Sigmund  Aus Den Anf„ngen Der Psychoanalyse. Breife An Wilhelm Fliess.... [etc]
London Imago Publishing Co 1950 1st HB
A fine copy in torn, very good dust jacket. Laid into this copy is a sheet of Imago letterhead with the typed notice, 'With the compliments of Miss Anna Freud.'
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Freud, Sigmund  Aus Der Geschichte Einer Infantilen Neurose
Leipzig IPV 1924 1st HB (From the History of an Infantile Neurosis)
Browned and fragile spine reattached, otherwise very good+ in gray paper-covered boards.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Freud, Sigmund  Beitrage Zur Psychologie Des Liebeslebens
Leipzig IPV 1924 1st HB (Contributions to the Psychology of Love)
Very good in gray paper-covered boards; cracks in front hinge paper covering the board, tear at spine, but holding well.
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Freud, Sigmund  Collected Papers, Volume 5
London Hogarth Press 1950 1st HB A fine copy with owner's name.

Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Freud, Sigmund  Collected Papers, Volume II
London Hogarth 1942 1st HB
Third Edition, near fine but for a very few pen marks and mild spotting.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Freud, Sigmund  Delusion & Dream
NY Moffat, Yard 1922 1st HB Very good-, later printing, owner's name.

Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Freud, Sigmund  Der Wahn Und Die Tr„ume In W. Jensens "Gradiva"
Leipzig Deuticke 1912 2nd HB
2nd edition, fine, bound in gold stamped black buckram with four other titles, all fine copies bound without original wrappers. Karl Abraham's TRAUM UND MYTHUS. Leipzig:
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Freud, Sigmund  Der Witz Und Seine Beziehung Zum Unbewussten
Leipzig Franz Deuticke 1921 3rd printing HB
Paper-covered boards with cloth backstrip, a near fine copy of the third printing.
Price: 65.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Freud, Sigmund  Die Traumdeutung
Leipzig Deuticke 1922 7th HB
The seventh edition, with material added by Otto Rank. Contemporary paper-covered boards with maroon backstrip, near fine.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Freud, Sigmund  Die Traumdeutung
Leipzig Franz Deuticke 1922 7th HB
Marbled paper-covered boards with printed tan backstrip, the seventh edition with material added by Otto Rank. In later editions, Rank's material was removed. Fine copy but for minor fraying.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Freud, Sigmund  Die Zukunft Einer Illusion
Leipzig IPV 1928 2nd HB
6-16 thounsandth, the second printing. Yellow cloth, near fine with a little soiling and owner's name.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Freud, Sigmund  Die Zukunft Einer Illusion
Leipzig IPV 1928 2nd HB
Yellow cloth, a fine, bright copy of the 6-16 thousandth, the second printing.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Freud, Sigmund  Dream Psychology
NY James A McCann 1920 1st HB
Green cloth, with 1920 date, the correct 1st edition of this piracy. A near fine copy.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Freud, Sigmund  Eine Teufelsneurose Im 17. Jahrhundert
Leipzig IPV 1924 1st HB
Gray paper-covered boards, near fine though slightly sprung. Freud's treatise on witchcraft and, especially, the Devil, was an important contribution to the understanding of the symbolic representability of these occult figures.
Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Freud, Sigmund  Eine Teufelsneurose Im 17. Jahrhundert
Leipzig IPV 1924 1st PB Wraps, chipped and with tears, just very good.

Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Freud, Sigmund  Eine Teufelsneurose Im 17. Jahrhundert
Leipzig IPV 1924 1st PB
Gray wraps, near fine with one roughly opened page, institutional library stamps and pocket.
Price: 150.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Freud, Sigmund  Freud On War, Sex And Neurosis
NY Arts and Sciences Press 1947 1st thus HB Very good in lightly used dust jacket.

Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Freud, Sigmund  Jenseits Des Lustprinzips
Leipzig IPV 1923 3rd HB
David Brunswick's copy with his name. Pencil underlining, 3rd ed, bound in gray paper-covered boards with cloth backstrip. Very good.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< SeussSinclair Lewis >>>


Try these sites for other Sigmund Freud Listings

Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Autumnsbooksandprinting.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Brittanybooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Davidleesbooks.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Tiberbooks.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions