|
|
Sigmund Freud listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Breuer, Joseph, And Sigmund Freud Studies In Hysteria NY NMDM No 61 1947 3rd pr, new ed HB Very good+ reprint, hardcover.
Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Freud, Sigmund An Outline Of Psychoanalysis NY Norton 1949 1st HB Fine but for offsetting to various pages where clippings were laid in, in very good dust jacket with spine chip. 1st US ed. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Freud, Sigmund Aus Den Anf„ngen Der Psychoanalyse. Breife An Wilhelm Fliess.... [etc] London Imago Publishing Co 1950 1st HB A fine copy in torn, very good dust jacket. Laid into this copy is a sheet of Imago letterhead with the typed notice, 'With the compliments of Miss Anna Freud.' Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Freud, Sigmund Aus Der Geschichte Einer Infantilen Neurose Leipzig IPV 1924 1st HB (From the History of an Infantile Neurosis) Browned and fragile spine reattached, otherwise very good+ in gray paper-covered boards. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Freud, Sigmund Beitrage Zur Psychologie Des Liebeslebens Leipzig IPV 1924 1st HB (Contributions to the Psychology of Love) Very good in gray paper-covered boards; cracks in front hinge paper covering the board, tear at spine, but holding well. Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Freud, Sigmund Collected Papers, Volume 5 London Hogarth Press 1950 1st HB A fine copy with owner's name.
Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Freud, Sigmund Collected Papers, Volume II London Hogarth 1942 1st HB Third Edition, near fine but for a very few pen marks and mild spotting. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Freud, Sigmund Delusion & Dream NY Moffat, Yard 1922 1st HB Very good-, later printing, owner's name.
Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Freud, Sigmund Der Wahn Und Die Tr„ume In W. Jensens "Gradiva" Leipzig Deuticke 1912 2nd HB 2nd edition, fine, bound in gold stamped black buckram with four other titles, all fine copies bound without original wrappers. Karl Abraham's TRAUM UND MYTHUS. Leipzig: Price: 100.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Freud, Sigmund Der Witz Und Seine Beziehung Zum Unbewussten Leipzig Franz Deuticke 1921 3rd printing HB Paper-covered boards with cloth backstrip, a near fine copy of the third printing. Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Freud, Sigmund Die Traumdeutung Leipzig Deuticke 1922 7th HB The seventh edition, with material added by Otto Rank. Contemporary paper-covered boards with maroon backstrip, near fine. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Freud, Sigmund Die Traumdeutung Leipzig Franz Deuticke 1922 7th HB Marbled paper-covered boards with printed tan backstrip, the seventh edition with material added by Otto Rank. In later editions, Rank's material was removed. Fine copy but for minor fraying. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Freud, Sigmund Die Zukunft Einer Illusion Leipzig IPV 1928 2nd HB 6-16 thounsandth, the second printing. Yellow cloth, near fine with a little soiling and owner's name. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Freud, Sigmund Die Zukunft Einer Illusion Leipzig IPV 1928 2nd HB Yellow cloth, a fine, bright copy of the 6-16 thousandth, the second printing. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Freud, Sigmund Dream Psychology NY James A McCann 1920 1st HB Green cloth, with 1920 date, the correct 1st edition of this piracy. A near fine copy. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Freud, Sigmund Eine Teufelsneurose Im 17. Jahrhundert Leipzig IPV 1924 1st HB Gray paper-covered boards, near fine though slightly sprung. Freud's treatise on witchcraft and, especially, the Devil, was an important contribution to the understanding of the symbolic representability of these occult figures. Price: 175.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Freud, Sigmund Eine Teufelsneurose Im 17. Jahrhundert Leipzig IPV 1924 1st PB Wraps, chipped and with tears, just very good.
Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Freud, Sigmund Eine Teufelsneurose Im 17. Jahrhundert Leipzig IPV 1924 1st PB Gray wraps, near fine with one roughly opened page, institutional library stamps and pocket. Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Freud, Sigmund Freud On War, Sex And Neurosis NY Arts and Sciences Press 1947 1st thus HB Very good in lightly used dust jacket.
Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Freud, Sigmund Jenseits Des Lustprinzips Leipzig IPV 1923 3rd HB David Brunswick's copy with his name. Pencil underlining, 3rd ed, bound in gray paper-covered boards with cloth backstrip. Very good. Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Sigmund Freud Listings |